RQConf_PartnerLoginUrl RQConf_CheckUrl

The Charter of the French language and its regulations govern the consultation of English-language content.

TVQ et TPS/TVH - Remises annuelles 2014

Start of the periodEnd of the periodDue date
January2013-02-012014-01-312014-04-30
February2013-03-012014-02-282014-06-02
March2013-04-012014-03-312014-06-30
April2013-05-012014-04-302014-07-31
May2013-06-012014-05-312014-09-02
June2013-07-012014-06-302014-09-30
July2013-08-012014-07-312014-10-31
August2013-09-012014-08-312014-12-01
September2013-10-012014-09-302015-01-05
October2013-11-012014-10-312015-02-02
November2013-12-012014-11-302015-03-02
December12014-01-012014-12-312015-03-31
December22014-01-012014-12-312015-04-30
1 Generally applicable filing deadline
2 Filing deadline for an individual who meets the following conditions:
  • The individual is a registrant with a fiscal period that corresponds to the calendar year.
  • The individual is considered to be carrying on a business under the Taxation Act or the Income Tax Act.
  • The individual has a June 15 filing deadline for his or her income tax return in the year following the calendar year to which the annual remittance applies.
Note End of note

One mission. Concrete actions.

Read all about how we work to support and inform you. Our vision and values guide us as we carry out our role.

Veuillez patienter